Patient Stories

Home > Patient Visitor > Patient Stories >

Patient Stories

It is really hard to live with kidney disease. Here are the stories of kidney disease patients. Do you have the similar story with them? Share your story with us.

Philippines Patient Reduces Creatinine 823 To 175 Naturally In Uremia Stage

Philippines Patient Reduces Creatinine 823 To 175 Naturally In Uremia Stage

Name:Richard Sex: Male Country: The Philippines Age: 56 Disease: Uremia Richard was one kidney disease patient, who arrived at our hospital on 18th April, left in May 15th . I will share his story here, you can see the progression of kidney...

Read More
Creatinine Is Reduced from 244 to 177 with Chinese Herbal Remedy

Creatinine Is Reduced from 244 to 177 with Chinese Herbal Remedy

Many diabetic nephropathy patients have been told that the creatinine level can not be lowered aside from dialysis or renal transplantation. But in fact, the patients can completely option effective measures to maintain their conditions and...

Read More
Proteinuria 3+ in Child Can Become to Negative Naturally With Chinese Medicine

Proteinuria 3+ in Child Can Become to Negative Naturally With Chinese Medicine

The Oman boy had been in Nephrotic Syndrome for about 12 years. Since he was two years old, the proteinuria, edema and other discomforts came out frequently even if he had went to the best hospital in Oman, UK and Indian and received differ...

Read More
Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Olita is a uremia patient from Africa, she has been on dialysis for one and a half years but didn't receive ideal curative effect...

Read More
Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

After three courses of hospitalization, edema disappeared, blood pressure stable, his power also increased, serum creatinine decreased to 450umol/L...

Read More
How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

At the beginning, the purpura on his legs was very severe. The purple spots became piece and also had several festers. The test reports shown occult blood was 3+ and protein 2+...

Read More
FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

Darshita was diagnosed with FSGS 4 years ago, for better control of her disease, she came to China for treatment on July, 2013...

Read More
FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

FSGS Patient from Pakistan Reduced His Creatinine to 3.3

After about 20 days treatment, his creatinine level decreased to 3.3mg/dl, blood pressures also got controlled...

Read More
Chinese Medicine Give Me the Hope of Life

Chinese Medicine Give Me the Hope of Life

the local doctor told me that i have to depend on dialysis for the rest of my life, or be put on the list of transplant. I am so young, I don鈥檛 want to live in that way...

Read More
PKD Patient From Nigeria Avoid Dialysis and Transplant Successfully

PKD Patient From Nigeria Avoid Dialysis and Transplant Successfully

I am PRAIA from Nigeria, 30 years old. Eight year ago, i was diagnosed as PKD patient, that is a nightmare for me...

Read More