Find a Doctor|Contact Us|SiteMap
Font Size A A A

What Should I Do For My Uncle with Creatinine 8.2 and Urea 150

2017-12-21 11:35

What Should I Do For My Uncle with Creatinine 8.2 and Urea 150Patient 12-20 15:24:30

My uncle creatinine level 8.2 and urea 150. His BP 180/100 mmhg. Diabetic pt. Blood sugar nearly 200. Whole body swelling. Urine normal 5 to 6 time daily. What should I do?

kidney-expert 12-20 15:24:36

Let me have a look. There I will give you some standards of the test indexes: 0.5-1.2mg/dl (creatinine), 9-20mg/dl (urea), 120/80mmhg (BP) and 70-110umol/l (blood sugar). Based on this, we can know all these test results are above the normal range. And the high creatinine level and urea shows you kidneys have been damaged more than 90%, in which case, dialysis is required. Has he been on dialysis?

Patient 12-20 15:25:18

But urine output is normal. No, he does not want to try dialysis at all.

kidney-expert 12-20 15:25:29

I see. The normal urine output only means there are still kidney tissues working to filter the blood. He would better to control the blood pressure and blood serum well as these two factors will lead to worsened kidney conditions. Additionally, please take foods with low sugar, low salt (if he does not have low serum sodium level, please stop the salt intakes), low fat, low potassium, low protein, low phosphorus and high vitamin.

Patient 12-20 15:26:53

Can you give me some treatment advice?

kidney-expert 12-20 15:27:07

Ok, we use Micro-Chinese Medicine Osmotherapy, Toxin-Removing Therapy, Foot Bath, Acupuncture and other Chinese medicines to help the patients enhance kidney function by offering a healthy surrounding with improved blood circulation, enough blood and oxygen in the kidneys, dispelled inflammations in the kidney, etc. However, all the treatments must be adopted according to his correct illness conditions. Would you send his test reports to us? My contact information: E-mail: kidney-treatment@hotmail.com, Whatsapp / Viber / Wechat: +8618633865632. And what is your e-mail Id or phone number? We will reply you as soon as possible.

Patient 12-20 15:28:08

Ok. My e-mail is. And I will send the medical reports to us later. Thank you in advance.

Any kidney problems? Please consult our online doctor. The satisfaction of patient is as high as 93%.

What you also want to know:
How can I get this treatment ?
How can I get this treatment in my country?
How much is this treatment ?
What is the duration if I receive this treatment in your hospital ?
How can I go to your hospital ?

Have a question regarding kidney disease? Get an answer from Medical Professional now!

Name:
Country:
Phone Number:
Skype:
Whatsapp:
Viber:
Disease Description:

Patient story

Proteinuria 3+ in Child Can Become to Negative Naturally With Chinese Medicine

Proteinuria 3+ in Child Can Become to Negative Naturally With Chinese Medicine

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Uremia Patient Got His Disease Under Control

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

Creatinine Level in Kidney Disease Got Reduced from 1041 to 450

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

How to Treat Relapsed Purpura Nephritis

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318

FSGS Patient Got Her Creatinine Reduced from 1045 to 318